• Ex DGs OF GILGIT BALTISTAN SCOUTS

     

     



    Brigadier Inayat wali

    2 January 2004 to 20 May 2005



    Brigadier Tassadoq Hussain Zahid

    6 June 2005 to 19 August 2007



    Brigadier Azmat Ali

    13 October 2007 to 23 January 2009



    Brigadier Nadeem Ul Ahsan Tirmizi, SI (M)

    22 March 2009 to 11 October 2012





    Brigadier Babar Ala ud din

    22 November 2012 to 14 September
    2014




    Brigadier Farooq Azam
    14 September
    2014 to 8 Dec 2016




    Brigadier Ijaz Ur Rehaman Tanveer

    09 Dec 2016 to 15 Sep 2017





    Brigadier Abrar Ahmed

    08 October 2017 to 24 October 2019